Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mandalay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mandalay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mandalay with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0971,925
BustAfghanistan 3,3112,058
BatnaAlgeria 8,5845,334
BecharAlgeria 9,4925,899
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6575,380
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5455,931
BiskraAlgeria 8,6685,386
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8235,483
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1529,416
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9909,315
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9929,316
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7549,169
ByrdAntarctica 13,3398,289
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,23310,709
BarilocheArgentina 17,57210,920
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,17110,670
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,8644,886
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,2275,112
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2733,277
BrestBelarus 6,9084,293
BrusselsBelgium 8,2515,127
Belize CityBelize 15,5959,691
BeninBenin 10,1246,291
BohiconBenin 10,1226,290
BermudaBermuda 13,6368,473
BageBrazil 16,88910,495
BambuiBrazil 16,0829,994
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8789,867
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9709,303
BarcelosBrazil 16,75710,413
BarraBrazil 15,5239,646
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4789,618
BarreirasBrazil 15,7519,788
BelémBrazil 15,5559,666
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8709,862
BelterraBrazil 16,22010,079
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5369,654
Bom JesusBrazil 16,58210,304
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6309,713
BrasiliaBrazil 16,17810,053
BrevesBrazil 15,7559,790
BurgasBulgaria 6,6564,136
BurundiBurundi 7,7754,832
BatouriCameroon 8,9705,574
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0917,514
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2546,993
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3636,440
Banff, AbCanada 11,3107,028
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3627,682
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,3167,032
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4877,138
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8147,342
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4417,731
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4996,525
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8667,373
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7637,310
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9236,167
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,2797,630
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7236,042
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5455,310
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8734,893
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,13410,647
BeijingChina 2,7591,715
BarranquillaColombia 16,22810,084
Benito SalasColombia 17,08810,618
BogotáColombia 16,86410,479
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4234,613
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8434,874
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4985,281
BaniDominican Republic 15,3029,509
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,3359,529
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,2279,462
BahariyaEgypt 6,7164,173
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4914,033
BiarritzFrance 8,9315,550
BordeauxFrance 8,8155,478
BrestFrance 8,9335,551
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9208,028
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9198,028
BitamGabon 9,3665,820
BanjulGambia 11,6887,263
BerlinGermany 7,6094,728
BrockenGermany 7,8024,848
BokeGuinea 11,6447,236
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6727,253
BudapestHungary 7,2754,521
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2624,513
BangaloreIndia 2,2021,368
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3581,465
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,082672
BikanerIndia 2,3891,485
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,4322,133
BabolsarIran 4,4742,780
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0422,512
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7672,962
Bandar LengehIran 4,1982,609
BirjandIran 3,8152,371
BushehrIran 4,5842,849
BaghdadIraq 5,2083,236
BasraIraq 4,8743,029
BelmulletIreland 9,0275,609
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9535,564
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5554,695
BergamoItaly 8,0104,977
BolognaItaly 7,9164,919
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8684,889
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6614,761
BrindisiItaly 7,4664,640
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5786,573
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8236,725
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3562,085
BeirutLebanon 6,0163,738
BenghaziLibya 7,4474,628
BirzaiLithuania 6,8454,254
BitolaMacedonia 7,1764,459
BlantyreMalawi 7,8664,888
BvumbweMalawi 7,8704,891
BintuluMalaysia 2,7751,725
BamakoMali 10,8956,770
Bko-SMali 10,8936,769
BougounMali 10,9006,773
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6186,598
BaitagMongolia 2,7161,688
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0801,914
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1221,940
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,1521,959
BayandelgerMongolia 3,0251,880
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7171,689
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2051,991
BulganMongolia 3,0541,898
BhamawMyanmar 278173
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5806,574
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6316,606
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5896,580
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7016,650
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,23610,089
BilmaNiger 8,5675,324
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5235,918
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2694,517
BergenNorway 7,9384,933
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9374,932
BjornoyaNorway 7,2744,520
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4094,604
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5144,669
BadinPakistan 2,7891,733
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4441,519
BalakotPakistan 2,6121,623
BarkhanPakistan 2,7731,723
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,54110,279
BascoPhilippines 2,6841,668
BialystokPoland 6,9424,314
BejaPortugal 9,6626,004
BragancaPortugal 9,3955,838
BistritaRomania 6,8644,265
BucharestRomania 6,7574,199
BajkitRussia 4,4132,742
BarabinskRussia 3,9932,482
BarnaulRussia 3,6562,272
BerezovoRussia 5,1973,229
BiserRussia 5,0253,123
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1652,588
BogdarinRussia 3,8952,420
BogucanyRussia 4,0492,516
BomnakRussia 4,5472,825
BorRussia 4,4282,751
BorzjaRussia 3,6262,253
BratskRussia 3,8422,388
BelgradeSerbia 7,1974,472
BoSierra Leone 11,4867,138
BontheSierra Leone 11,5797,195
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4054,601
BerberaSomalia 5,5763,465
BusanSouth Korea 3,5112,182
BadajozSpain 9,5395,928
BarcelonaSpain 8,7375,429
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1355,677
BabanusaSudan 7,3164,546
BaselSwitzerland 8,1175,044
BernSwitzerland 8,1415,059
BangkokThailand 1,032641
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,015631
Bhumibol DamThailand 608378
BizerteTunisia 8,2385,119
BalikesirTurkey 6,6414,127
BursaTurkey 6,5394,063
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6762,285
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8135,477
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7845,458
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7845,458
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5925,339
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6665,385
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5525,314
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6357,851
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8028,577
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,1728,185
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2855,148
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2865,149
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7578,549
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1338,783
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9138,024
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3638,304
Bedford, MaUsa 12,7787,940
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2198,836
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8527,986
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2497,611
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5155,291
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5787,816
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6865,398
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0835,644
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7107,898
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0787,505
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8307,973
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,8318,595
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4947,764
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,1847,571
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4218,340
Blackville, ScUsa 13,8558,610
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2346,981
Blakely, GaUsa 14,1228,776
Block Island, RiUsa 12,9468,045
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0438,727
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0157,466
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6988,512
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9548,050
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,7397,916
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5497,798
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4538,360
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1948,199
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0648,740
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,9068,020
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6458,479
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5158,398
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,7407,917
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8107,960
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8177,965
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9778,686
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4939,006
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1688,183
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1668,181
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,2248,218
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0328,098
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7767,939
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0638,739
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4498,358
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9968,076
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5467,796
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8907,388
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2922,046
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,8769,865
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,11210,012
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6895,399
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6965,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -