Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mandalay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mandalay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mandalay with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5525,314
In SalahAlgeria 9,2445,744
InnsbruckAustria 7,8484,877
IbiriteBrazil 15,8849,870
IguatuBrazil 14,9279,276
IlheusBrazil 15,2349,467
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6979,754
IndaialBrazil 16,47310,236
IpameriBrazil 16,25610,102
IraiBrazil 16,86910,483
IreceBrazil 15,3999,569
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2999,507
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,55910,290
ItaitubaBrazil 16,42010,204
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7119,763
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6849,746
ItapevaBrazil 16,43210,211
ItirucuBrazil 15,2789,494
ItuacuBrazil 15,4329,590
IvinhemaBrazil 16,93410,523
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1225,669
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0536,869
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2065,721
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3896,456
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7425,433
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,58511,549
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,37710,799
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9839,932
ImbertDominican Republic 15,1559,418
IzobambaEcuador 17,54310,901
IsmailiaEgypt 6,3563,950
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,0079,947
IoanninaGreece 7,2444,501
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5395,927
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6785,393
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0881,297
IranshahrIran 3,6142,246
IstranaItaly 7,8274,864
IidaJapan 4,3002,672
IizukaJapan 3,6212,250
IrakoJapan 4,2192,622
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8361,762
IrozakiJapan 4,3782,720
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8761,788
IshinomakiJapan 4,6572,894
IwamizawaJapan 4,8092,988
IzuharaJapan 3,5092,180
IrbidJordan 5,9933,724
IfraneMorocco 9,6545,999
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4916,520
IlorinNigeria 9,8106,096
InchonNorth Korea 3,3912,107
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4464,627
IslamabadPakistan 2,5971,614
IquitosPeru 17,69110,993
IloiloPhilippines 3,0801,914
IasiRomania 6,6294,119
IcaRussia 6,1053,794
IlirnejRussia 6,9854,341
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8192,994
IrkutskRussia 3,4402,138
Ivdel’Russia 5,1093,175
IbizaSpain 8,8835,520
IspartaTurkey 6,4293,995
IstanbulTurkey 6,5324,059
IzmirTurkey 6,7174,174
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8654,266
IzmailUkraine 6,5364,062
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7667,933
Independence, KsUsa 13,3358,286
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,6097,835
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1488,170
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9348,038
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,1147,528
Inverness, FlUsa 14,3428,913
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7787,941
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4447,733
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,8117,961
IsokaZambia 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -