Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mandalay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mandalay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mandalay with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9196,785
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,202747
ParanaArgentina 17,45710,848
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,21210,696
PehuajoArgentina 17,38610,804
PergaminoArgentina 17,37810,799
PigeArgentina 17,32110,763
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,76111,037
PosadasArgentina 17,13610,649
PresidenciaArgentina 17,59010,930
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,18511,300
Punta IndioArgentina 17,03710,587
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3573,950
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3073,298
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0116,842
ParakouBenin 9,9746,198
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7979,195
ParacatuBrazil 16,10910,010
ParanaBrazil 16,0559,977
ParanaguaBrazil 16,40310,193
ParanaibaBrazil 16,61210,323
ParintinsBrazil 16,37710,177
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0109,328
Passo FundoBrazil 16,77810,426
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,10810,009
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1929,440
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9509,290
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4999,631
PeixeBrazil 16,10710,009
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1809,433
PicosBrazil 15,1799,432
PiraiBrazil 15,9129,888
PirenopolisBrazil 16,28610,120
PompeuBrazil 15,9659,921
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,11710,637
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9179,891
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,65810,352
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,42210,827
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,64210,341
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0569,977
PosseBrazil 15,9629,919
PlevenBulgaria 6,8824,276
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8834,277
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,487924
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7646,689
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9506,183
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4327,725
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6317,849
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8277,349
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8947,391
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8977,393
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3947,080
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7986,710
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4436,490
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6707,252
ParronChile 18,13511,269
Puerto AysenChile 17,21910,700
Puerto MonttChile 17,62810,954
Punta ArenasChile 16,39210,186
PingbianChina 1,9971,241
PeralesColombia 16,92710,519
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,41110,198
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,46110,229
PragueCzech Republic 7,5824,712
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3739,553
PimentelDominican Republic 15,1999,445
PoloDominican Republic 15,3539,541
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,1539,416
PichilingueEcuador 17,64410,964
PortoviejoEcuador 17,65710,972
PuyoEcuador 17,64910,967
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3473,944
ParisFrance 8,4535,253
PerpignanFrance 8,6235,358
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3355,179
Port-GentilGabon 9,7646,067
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,59110,931
PotsdamGermany 7,6264,739
PatrasGreece 7,1904,468
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0125,600
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1766,323
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1149,392
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3549,541
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8799,867
PecsHungary 7,3534,569
PambanIndia 2,2901,423
PuneIndia 2,3501,461
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,5901,609
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,8361,762
PadovaItaly 7,8504,878
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8974,907
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9144,918
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9314,928
PantelleriaItaly 8,0655,012
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9854,962
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1965,093
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8564,882
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7374,808
PiacenzaItaly 8,0274,988
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0084,976
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8414,872
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8734,892
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6444,750
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8964,907
PrizziItaly 7,9154,918
PakseLaos 1,273791
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9091,186
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2793,902
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2963,913
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8474,255
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3294,554
PatheinMyanmar 597371
PutaoMyanmar 610379
PyiMyanmar 366227
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,8975,529
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6066,590
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7336,669
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7336,669
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6486,616
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0069,947
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7126,035
PohangNorth Korea 3,5702,218
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3932,108
PadidanPakistan 2,8771,788
PanjgurPakistan 3,2772,036
ParachinarPakistan 2,8661,781
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3352,072
PeshawarPakistan 2,7411,703
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5774,087
PilarParaguay 17,37310,796
PiscoPeru 18,79011,676
PiuraPeru 18,11511,257
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,14111,273
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7711,722
PoznanPoland 7,3724,581
PrzemyslPoland 6,9794,337
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5225,917
PortalegrePortugal 9,5665,944
Porto Portugal 9,5685,945
PavelecRussia 5,8953,663
PecoraRussia 5,5593,454
PermRussia 5,1153,178
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2473,882
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3983,976
PjatigorskRussia 5,4093,361
PoronajskRussia 5,0983,168
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8193,616
Providenja BayRussia 7,8464,875
PskovRussia 6,6444,129
PodorSenegal 11,3667,063
PopradSlovakia 7,1664,453
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7046,030
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0395,617
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7485,436
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3321,449
Port SudanSudan 6,0893,784
ParamariboSuriname 15,6149,703
PiteňSweden 7,0854,403
PalmyraSyria 5,7533,575
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1728,185
PhetchabunThailand 814506
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 724450
PhraeThailand 603375
PhuketThailand 1,587986
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,557968
Prachin BuriThailand 1,043648
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,195743
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6349,715
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8335,489
PoltavaUkraine 6,1333,811
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,06910,607
PradoUruguay 16,96710,543
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,85810,476
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2218,215
Pana, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Paoli, InUsa 13,2318,222
Paris, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2747,627
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1738,807
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5147,777
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5568,424
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3648,305
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0108,084
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7047,273
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1718,806
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Perry, OkUsa 13,4228,341
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0788,127
Philo, OhUsa 13,1208,153
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1708,184
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4507,736
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7068,517
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2787,630
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5707,811
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0558,113
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9378,039
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,7827,943
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5258,404
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2237,596
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2787,630
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9928,073
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7398,538
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3127,029
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1408,787
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9528,048
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3127,029
Portage, WiUsa 12,6607,867
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5867,821
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5447,174
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7467,920
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7168,523
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5497,176
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2948,261
Princeton, InUsa 13,3328,284
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,8157,963
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9778,064
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,46610,232
PetaukeZambia 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -