Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mandalay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mandalay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mandalay with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3472,080
ShkoderAlbania 7,3114,543
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4965,280
SaltaArgentina 18,11111,254
San AntonioArgentina 17,27910,737
San LuisArgentina 17,88411,113
San RafaelArgentina 17,95511,157
Santa RosaArgentina 17,52310,889
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,93911,147
SarmientoArgentina 17,06810,606
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5205,294
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5165,292
SalzburgAustria 7,7154,794
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0243,122
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8433,010
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8913,039
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2606,997
SaveBenin 10,0456,242
Santa CruzBolivia 17,80111,062
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3704,580
SalvadorBrazil 15,1189,395
Santa MariaBrazil 16,88410,492
SantaremBrazil 16,18310,056
SantosBrazil 16,17210,050
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,31110,136
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,19010,060
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8369,219
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,53510,275
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,03110,583
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0199,954
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2249,461
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4239,584
São PauloBrazil 16,19910,066
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,26910,110
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,85011,092
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,1949,442
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1149,392
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8939,876
SobralBrazil 14,9029,260
SoureBrazil 15,5179,643
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,6579,730
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,76310,416
SurubimBrazil 14,6309,091
SadovoBulgaria 6,8684,268
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0124,357
SofiaBulgaria 6,9894,343
SiemreapCambodia 1,261784
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,2927,638
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6517,240
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,3127,651
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9216,165
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,0817,507
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4777,132
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4027,707
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3237,036
Scott, SkCanada 11,4027,085
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8017,333
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,3237,658
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,4177,716
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0465,621
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9827,446
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9597,432
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9376,797
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5366,547
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,7797,319
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1437,546
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6467,237
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6427,235
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0657,497
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,8496,742
SalCape Verde 12,1057,522
SantiagoChile 18,19411,306
SewellChile 18,12911,266
ShanghaiChina 2,7141,687
ShantouChina 2,1161,315
ShenyangChina 3,3692,093
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,16410,045
Simon BolivarColombia 16,18510,057
San JoseCosta Rica 16,46610,232
SibenikCroatia 7,5744,706
SplitCroatia 7,5354,682
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4734,644
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8244,862
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,1929,441
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2529,478
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,1879,437
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,1889,438
SamanaDominican Republic 15,1699,426
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,2699,488
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,2129,453
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,2809,495
San JuanDominican Republic 15,2759,492
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,2269,461
SanchezDominican Republic 15,1799,432
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,1909,439
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,2079,450
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,2699,489
San GabrielEcuador 17,41810,824
SalloumEgypt 7,0044,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0254,365
SohagEgypt 6,4814,027
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2123,860
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0049,945
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0259,958
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8854,279
StrasbourgFrance 8,0865,025
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4929,627
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5549,665
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5513,449
SchleswigGermany 7,8164,857
StuttgartGermany 7,9704,953
SamosGreece 6,7484,193
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9424,314
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0284,367
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7436,054
SiguiriGuinea 11,0646,876
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8929,876
SzegedHungary 7,2074,479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4554,633
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0415,618
SagarIndia 1,7881,111
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4751,538
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5393,442
SemnanIran 4,3862,726
ShahroudIran 4,2662,651
ShirazIran 4,4112,741
ShannonIreland 9,0345,614
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2095,101
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6104,729
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4504,630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0294,989
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2365,118
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6244,738
SigonellaItaly 7,7954,844
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0496,866
SagaJapan 3,5762,222
SaigoJapan 3,9172,434
SakaiJapan 3,8922,419
SakataJapan 4,5432,823
SapporoJapan 4,7682,963
SaseboJapan 3,5222,188
SendaiJapan 4,6192,870
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8142,370
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6482,267
ShinjoJapan 4,5792,846
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0792,534
ShirakawaJapan 4,5392,821
ShizuokaJapan 4,3432,699
SumotoJapan 4,0162,495
SuttsuJapan 4,6742,904
SuwaJapan 4,3342,693
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,62911,576
SavannakhetLaos 1,081672
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9344,309
SiluteLithuania 7,0524,382
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1394,436
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4293,995
SalimaMalawi 7,7934,843
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,9621,840
SibuMalaysia 2,7691,721
SanMali 10,5496,555
SegouMali 10,6756,634
SikassoMali 10,7236,663
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8353,626
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5999,693
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7041,680
SainshandMongolia 2,8511,772
SafiMorocco 10,0556,248
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,2826,389
SittweMyanmar 392244
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5856,578
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9554,943
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4054,602
SaiqOman 3,9402,448
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4232,748
SurOman 3,7602,336
SialkotPakistan 2,4251,507
SibbiPakistan 2,9401,827
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,25910,725
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,83811,706
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4142,122
SandomierzPoland 7,0504,381
SniezkaPoland 7,4684,641
SuwalkiPoland 6,9564,323
SzczecinPoland 7,5074,665
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7976,088
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0286,853
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,1179,394
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4914,034
Satu MareRomania 6,9834,339
SibiuRomania 6,9044,291
SulinaRomania 6,4654,017
SadrinskRussia 4,6302,877
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5664,080
SalekhardRussia 5,3733,339
SaratovRussia 5,3873,348
SejmcanRussia 6,1633,830
SelagoncyRussia 5,0903,163
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6703,523
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2602,647
SmolenskRussia 6,3733,960
SociRussia 5,6623,518
SortovalaRussia 6,5784,088
SuntarRussia 4,7582,956
SurgutRussia 4,7002,921
SverdlovskRussia 4,8262,999
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5923,475
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,0249,336
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9286,169
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3173,304
SingaporeSingapore 2,4461,520
SliacSlovakia 7,2514,506
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4232,127
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3392,075
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3405,804
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9765,578
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1005,655
SevilleSpain 9,5345,925
SennarSudan 6,6414,127
ShambatSudan 6,6824,153
ShendiSudan 6,5584,075
StenseleSweden 7,2854,527
StockholmSweden 7,2464,503
StorlienSweden 7,5374,684
SundsvallSweden 7,2724,519
SantisSwitzerland 7,9964,969
SongeaTanzania 7,5314,680
Sakon NakhonThailand 998620
SongkhlaThailand 1,7151,066
Suphan BuriThailand 937583
Surat ThaniThailand 1,466911
SurinThailand 1,111690
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1496,307
SokodeTogo 10,1396,300
SfaxTunisia 8,2395,120
SousseTunisia 8,2105,102
SamsunTurkey 5,9283,684
SiirtTurkey 5,4283,373
SivasTurkey 5,8633,643
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7232,314
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9955,589
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6395,368
SarataUkraine 6,4734,022
SarnyUkraine 6,7064,167
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1203,803
SumyUkraine 6,1423,816
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1352,569
SaltoUruguay 17,24310,715
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2297,600
Safford, AzUsa 13,3038,267
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5337,788
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,4548,982
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2288,220
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8627,992
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6067,834
Salem, InUsa 13,2318,222
Salem, OrUsa 11,5877,200
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4587,742
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8258,591
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0788,748
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9808,066
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2627,620
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,1179,394
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5687,810
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,2907,637
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7127,899
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6077,834
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6768,498
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4007,705
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9918,694
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1108,147
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2318,222
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3777,070
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3927,079
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3178,276
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Selma, AlUsa 14,0038,702
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,9228,030
Seymour, InUsa 13,2318,222
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3448,292
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2327,601
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8718,619
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7427,918
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6087,834
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9298,035
Southport, NcUsa 13,7598,550
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3018,266
Spencer, WvUsa 13,2278,220
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0218,091
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5767,193
Spooner, WiUsa 12,4327,726
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3568,299
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1855,086
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4367,728
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2288,220
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4327,725
Stamford, CtUsa 12,9378,039
State College, PaUsa 13,0078,083
State University, MsUsa 13,8778,624
State University, NmUsa 13,5298,407
Staunton, VaUsa 13,3108,271
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6757,876
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0728,123
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2977,642
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7367,914
Storrs, CtUsa 12,8217,967
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5908,445
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8868,629
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6257,224
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1688,183
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9018,017
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,7337,912
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3812,101
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,47110,235
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,23710,090
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,15710,040
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,5316,544
SocotraYemen 4,5852,849
SenangaZambia 8,9895,586
SerenjeZambia 8,1795,082
SeshekeZambia 8,9595,567
SolweziZambia 8,4955,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -