Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mandalay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mandalay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mandalay with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,14110,030
UaupesBrazil 16,95410,535
UbatubaBrazil 16,0419,968
UberabaBrazil 16,27710,114
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6746,633
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5471,583
UpernavikGreenland 9,2755,764
UummannaqGreenland 9,4195,853
UdineItaly 7,7334,805
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9114,916
UenoJapan 4,1362,570
UnzendakeJapan 3,5612,213
UrakawaJapan 4,8613,021
UshibukaJapan 3,5282,192
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4992,796
UwajimaJapan 3,7802,349
UkmergeLithuania 6,8424,252
UtenaLithuania 6,7914,220
UlaangomMongolia 3,1131,935
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0391,889
UlgiiMongolia 3,0461,893
UliastaiMongolia 2,8661,781
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0311,883
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1031,928
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7462,328
UfaRussia 4,9403,069
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2183,864
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4642,152
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3843,967
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6632,276
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7593,579
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5544,073
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2023,232
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6044,104
Umm BeninSudan 6,6234,116
UmeňSweden 7,1324,432
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,189739
Udon ThaniThailand 869540
Uttaradit EastThailand 640398
UrfaTurkey 5,7063,546
UsakTurkey 6,5214,053
Uman’Ukraine 6,4384,001
UzgorodUkraine 7,0234,364
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,1208,153
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0118,085
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1118,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -