Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mandalay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mandalay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mandalay with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2283,249
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8923,040
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0143,116
YaoundeCameroon 9,2905,773
YokoCameroon 9,1325,675
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,4757,752
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2456,367
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6707,252
YanjiChina 3,8592,398
YichangChina 1,7951,116
YinchuanChina 2,0711,287
YiningChina 2,7941,736
YariguiesColombia 16,60810,320
YamasaDominican Republic 15,2399,470
YasicaDominican Republic 15,1689,425
YazdIran 4,2612,648
YakushimaJapan 3,5582,211
YamagataJapan 4,5722,841
YamaguchiJapan 3,7012,300
YokkaichiJapan 4,1782,596
YokohamaJapan 4,4622,773
YonagoJapan 3,8982,422
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7601,715
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6852,911
YeMyanmar 772479
YolaNigeria 8,9745,576
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3862,104
YurimaguasPeru 18,03911,210
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8242,998
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,9933,103
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0322,506
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5507,177
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6385,989
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0907,513
York, PaUsa 13,0868,132
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9748,062
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1208,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -